image

Community Assignments

Thiruvalla
Asst. Vocation Promoter
30-11-1975
30-04-1976
Thiruvalla
Asst. Vocation Promoter
30-11-1975
30-04-1976
Kottayam
Procurator
01-05-1976
30-04-1977
Kottayam
Teacher
01-05-1976
30-04-1977
Noojibathila
Superior
01-05-1995
30-04-1996
Cherukulanji
Superior
01-05-2000
30-04-2003
Cherukulanji
Member
05-05-2003
30-04-2005
Kallewadi
Member
03-05-2005
31-01-2006
Noojibathila
Member
31-01-2006
25-05-2006
Aluva
Provincial Secretary
25-05-2006
09-06-2008
Chelakkara
Superior
09-06-2008
15-05-2009
Chirackal
Superior
15-05-2009
15-05-2010
Chirackal
Procurator
15-05-2009
15-05-2010
Chirackal
Director
15-05-2009
15-05-2010
Kallar
Member
15-05-2009
15-05-2011
Kallar
Procurator
15-05-2010
15-05-2012
Kallar
Superior
15-05-2012
30-01-2017
Sulthan Bathery
Superior
15-05-2017
30-01-2019
Chirackal
Member
15-05-2019
15-08-2021
Thiruvalla
Member
15-08-2021
present

Institution Assignments

Girideepam Bethany Boarding
Boarding Master
01-05-1982
01-05-1984
Bethany Ashram High School
Teacher
01-05-1985
30-04-1995
Bethany High School & PU College
Principal
01-05-1995
29-03-1996
Bethany Ashram High School
Teacher
01-05-1996
29-04-2000
Bethany Ashram High School
Teacher
01-05-2000
30-02-2003
Bethany High School & PU College
Principal
31-01-2006
25-05-2006

Other Assignments

Pandnad and Thiruvanvandoor Parishes
Asst. Vicar
30-11-1975
30-04-1976
Pune
Student
01-06-1975
30-11-1975
Pandnad and Thiruvanvandoor Parishes
Asst. Vicar
30-11-1975
30-04-1976
Keechal & Maalam Parishes01
Vicar
01-05-1976
30-04-1977
Bethany Ashram Trivandrum
Member
01-05-1977
30-04-1980
Arasuparambu, Velloorkonam, Poovathoor and Karipur
Asst. Vicar
01-05-1977
30-04-1980
Mar Ivanious College TVM
Student
01-05-1977
30-04-1980
Nedumangad
Member
01-05-1980
30-04-1982
Arasuparambu, Velloorkonam, Poovathoor nd Karipur
Asst. Vicar
01-05-1980
30-04-1982
Mar Ivanious College TVM
Student
01-05-1980
30-04-1982
Edamuri, Neerattukavu, Mukkada, Karimpanakuzhi Parishes
Vicar
01-05-1985
30-04-1995
Karimpanakuzhy and Mothiravayal parishes
Vicar
01-05-2000
30-04-2003
Aluva Parish
Vicar
25-05-2006
09-06-2008
Kavunthi Parish
Vicar
15-05-2010
15-05-2012