image

Community Assignments

Noojibathila
Member
01-05-1994
30-04-1996
Nelliyadi
Member
01-05-1996
30-04-2000
Kallewadi
Member
31-05-2005
10-03-2006
Noojibathila
Member
10-03-2006
25-05-2006
Noojibathila
Superior
25-05-2006
15-05-2009
Noojibathila
Mission Superior
07-06-2007
15-05-2009
Noojibathila
Member
15-05-2009
10-05-2010
Noojibathila
Superior, Incharge
15-05-2010
15-09-2010
Chelakkara
Member
15-09-2010
13-05-2011
Chelakkara
Incharge
15-09-2010
13-05-2011
Chelakkara
Superior
13-05-2011
28-05-2015
Hebri
Member
28-05-2015
28-10-2015
Kannur
Incharge
01-10-2018
06-10-2018
Kannur
Superior
06-10-2018
15-08-2021
Kannur
Member
06-10-2018
15-08-2021
Kannur
Superior
15-09-2021
present

Institution Assignments

Bethany ITI
Director
01-05-1996
30-04-2000
Bethany Boarding
Boarding Master
01-05-1996
30-04-2000
Nirmal Bethany High School & Junior College
Principal
31-05-2005
10-03-2006

Other Assignments

Noojibalthila and Vimalagiri Parishes
Vicar
01-05-1994
30-04-1996
Nellyady Adahole , Shibaje and Vimalagiri Parishes
Vicar
01-05-1996
30-04-2000
MCYM
Director
01-05-1996
30-04-2000
Thane- Bethany Mission Mandiram
Member
01-05-2000
15-04-2003
St. Joseph’s Church, Ulhasnagar, Kharghar,St. Mary’s Malankara Catholic Church Vikroli and Thane Cat
Vicar
01-05-2000
15-04-2003
Bahya Kerala Malankarites
Director
01-05-2000
15-04-2003
Bethany Mission Mandiram, Thane
Incharge
15-04-2003
31-05-2005
M.C. Church Kirkee, Pune
Vicar
31-05-2005
10-03-2006
M.C. Church, Kirkee Pune, Vishranthwadi, Warje and Malwadi Prishes
Vicar
10-03-2006
25-05-2006
St. Mary’s CBSE School, Noojibalthila
Principal
25-05-2006
07-06-2007
Josegiri and Karmai Parishes
Vicar
15-05-2009
15-05-2010
Bethany PU College, Noojibalthila
Bursar
15-05-2009
15-05-2010
MCA, D.K. and Karnataka
Director
15-05-2009
15-05-2010
MC Church, Kondazy and Kalleppadam Parishes
Vicar
15-09-2010
13-05-2011
MCA, Peechi
Director
15-09-2010
13-05-2011
Brooklyn, USA
Pastoral Work
28-10-2015
30-10-2018
Vakallai Parish and Kannur Parishes
Vicar
01-10-2018
15-08-2021
Valakai, Madakkad and Kannur Parishes
Vicar
15-08-2021
present